Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 29 at Dartmouth College Final W, 9-7
  Thompson Arena
 
October
Sat. 6 Bentley College Final L, 11-3
Fri. 12 CM alumni # 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 CMCC Alumni # 4:00 PM
  Annual Alumni Game
  St Joesph's College Final W, 8-4
Sun. 21 Roxbury CC # 1:00 PM
  Maine Final L, 8-4
  Norway Savings Bank Arena
Sat. 27 UNB Saint John Final W, 84-37
  Can-Am Tournament
  UNB Saint John Final W, 92-58
  Can Am Tournament
  at Gordon College Final W, 8-0
Sun. 28 UNPEI Final W, 73-56
  at New England College Final L, 9-4
  Champlain - St. Lawrence Final W, 68-24
  Can-Am Tournament
Tue. 30 Bridgton Academy # Final L, 74-70
Wed. 31 at Mass. Maritime Final L, 3-0
  Falmouth Ice Arena
 
November
Fri. 2 University of New England Final W, 6-4
  Norway Savings Bank Arena
  vs. Williamson @ Concord, N.H. Final W, 88-72
  Edward Jones Tap-Off Classic
Sat. 3 at Northern Vermont - Lyndon # Final W, 70-59
  vs. Northern Essex Community College @ Concord, NH Final W, 96-81
  Edward Jones Tap-Off Classic
  vs. Suffolk University @ Simoni Skating Rink (Cambridge, MA) Final L, 7-2
Sun. 4 Vermont Tech * Final W, 96-49
  Vermont Tech * Final - 2OT L, 93-91
Tue. 6 at Me.-Augusta * Final W, 87-48
  at Me.-Augusta * Final W, 102-91
Wed. 7 Thomas College Final W, 5-2
  Norway Savings Bank Arena
Thu. 8 at Unity * Final W, 83-14
Fri. 9 at Unity * Final W, 88-86
Sat. 10 at Gordon College Final W, 6-1
Sun. 11 at College of St. Joseph Final W, 93-54
Mon. 12 at Husson # Final L, 59-53
Wed. 14 NHTI * Final W, 82-77
  NHTI * Final W, 98-47
Sat. 17 Wentworth School of Technology Final W, 4-3
  Norway Savings Bank Arena
Sun. 18 at University of New England Final L, 8-4
  at Me.-Fort Kent Final L, 70-61
Fri. 30 at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Final W, 96-39
  at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences Final L, 87-82
 
December
Sat. 1 at Hampshire * Final W, 73-18
  at Hampshire * Final W, 88-68
Sun. 2 Suffolk University Final L, 5-2
Fri. 7 at Me.-Machias * Final W, 88-67
Sat. 8 Paul Smith's College * Final W, 102-31
  Paul Smith's College * Final W, 82-65
  at Thomas College 7:40 PM
Sun. 9 at Me.-Machias * Final W, 72-55
  Mass. Maritime 5:00 PM
  Norway Savings Bank Arena
Wed. 12 Southern Maine CC * Final W, 66-53
  Southern Maine CC * Final L, 71-51
Sat. 15 at Navy Prep Final L, 71-69
 
January
Sun. 13 at CCRI # Final L, 71-67
  exhibition
Mon. 14 at Penn State Scranton Final W, 112-110
  at Penn State Scranton Final W, 100-56
Wed. 16 at NHTI * Final W, 93-37
  at NHTI * Final L, 91-76
Fri. 18 at Vermont Tech * Final W, 98-33
  at Vermont Tech * Final L, 95-59
Sun. 20 vs. Villa Maria @ Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences Cancelled
Wed. 23 at Thomas College 8:10 PM
  The Ice Vault
Fri. 25 University of New England 7:00 PM
  Norway Savings Bank Arena
Sat. 26 College of St. Joseph Final W, 90-60
  College of St. Joseph Final W, 75-51
Sun. 27 Central Penn Final L, 75-72
  at Maine 12:00 PM
  Alfond Arena
Mon. 28 Me.-Augusta * Final W, 99-41
  Me.-Augusta * Final W, 90-57
Wed. 30 Unity * Final W, 82-68
  Bates College Final W, 2-1
  Norway Savings Bank Arena
Thu. 31 Me.-Fort Kent Final W, 66-59
 
February
Fri. 1 at Paul Smith's College * Final W, 92-85
Wed. 6 at Southern Maine CC * Final W, 62-55
  at Southern Maine CC * Final L, 74-53
Thu. 7 Unity * Final W, 105-23
Fri. 8 Hampshire * Final W, 92-23
  Hampshire * Final W, 107-37
Sat. 9 at College of St. Joseph Final L, 78-67
Sun. 10 Me.-Machias * Final W, 89-62
  Student-Athlete Recognition Night
  Me.-Machias * Final L, 93-74
  Student Athlete Recognition Night
Tue. 12 vs. Paul Smith's College * @ NHTI (Concord, NH) Final W, 2-0
Sat. 16 Me.-Machias % Final W, 76-75
  YSCC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat. 23 vs. NHTI % @ CMCC (Auburn, ME) 4:00 PM
  YSCC Tournament - Semifinal
  vs. NHTI % @ CMCC (Auburn, ME) 6:00 PM
  YSCC Tournament - Semifinal
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event