Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Sun. 1 at St. Anselm Final L, 7-2
  Sullivan Arena Manchester, NH
Fri. 13 at Dartmouth College Final - OT W, 6-5
  Thompson Arena, Darmouth, NH
Wed. 18 University of Maine at Orono Club Final L, 8-4
  Norway Savings Bank Arena, Auburn, ME
Sat. 21 CM Alumni # 3:00 PM
  central maine alumni pre 2007 4:30 PM
  JV alumni game
  central maine alumni post 2007 6:00 PM
  varsity alumni game post 2007
Sun. 22 University of New England Final L, 5-1
  Norway Ice Arena, Auburn, ME
Sat. 28 UNB Saint John Final W, 84-63
  Can-Am Tournament / Elite Camp & Club Team Night
  UNB Saint John Final W, 72-62
Sun. 29 Champlain - St. Lawrence Final W, 83-27
  Can-Am Tournament
  St. Thomas Final W, 60-46
 
November
Wed. 1 at Thomas College # 7:30 PM
  Exhibition Game
Fri. 3 Navy Prep Final L, 77-55
  at Thomas College Final W, 5-4
  Ice Vault (Augusta, ME)
  Holyoke CC Final W, 107-70
Sun. 5 Vermont Tech * Final W, 97-32
  Vermont Tech * Final W, 74-67
  at New England College Final L, 9-4
  game played at NEC
Wed. 8 at Me.-Augusta * Final W, 75-56
  at Me.-Augusta * Final W, 108-83
Fri. 10 St Joesph's College Final L, 10-5
  Norway Savings Bank Arena
Sat. 11 Hampshire * Final W, 93-16
  Hampshire * Final W, 97-52
  Bates College Final W, 7-2
  Norway Savings Bank Arena, Auburn, ME
Sun. 12 at CCRI Final W, 75-66
  Mass. Maritime Final L, 10-1
  Norway Savings Bank Arena, Auburn, ME
Thu. 16 NHTI * Final L, 96-90
  NHTI * Final W, 67-46
Fri. 17 Me.-Presque Isle Final W, 81-29
Sat. 18 at Suffolk University 8:00 PM
  postponed
Sun. 19 Husson University Final W, 16-6
  Norway Savings Bank Arena, Auburn, ME
Tue. 21 at Me.-Machias * Final W, 73-39
Mon. 27 Lee Academy # Final W, 90-83
Tue. 28 at Unity * Final W, 90-71
Wed. 29 at Unity * Final W, 114-10
 
December
Fri. 1 at Wentworth School of Technology Final W, 7-6
  Emmons Horrigan O'Neill Memorial Rink
Sat. 2 Hampshire * Final W, 88-10
  Hampshire * Final W, 99-46
  at Bates College Final W, 9-3
  Underhill Arena, Lewiston, ME
Sun. 3 at University of New England Final W, 6-5
  University of New England, Biddeford, ME
Tue. 5 Southern New Hampshire University Final L, 11-0
  Norway Savings Bank Arena
Wed. 6 at Bridgton Academy # 6:00 PM
  Exhibition Game
Fri. 8 at Me.-Machias * Final L, 87-82
Sat. 9 Paul Smith's College * Final W, 110-29
  Paul Smith's College * Final W, 69-57
  at Gordon College 8:00 PM
  Ray Bourque Arena: 200 Hale St - Beverly, MA
Sun. 10 at Vermont Tech * Final W, 86-20
  at Vermont Tech * Final W, 64-60
  at Mass. Maritime 4:30 PM
  Falmouth Ice Arena, Falmouth, MA
Wed. 13 at Southern Maine CC * Final W, 69-60
  at Southern Maine CC * Final W, 96-80
 
January
Thu. 11 at Lee Academy 6:00 PM
  exhibition
Fri. 12 at Quinsigamond CC 12:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Me.-Presque Isle 5:00 PM
Mon. 15 at Paul Smith's College * 2:00 PM
  at Paul Smith's College * 5:00 PM
Wed. 17 Bridgton Academy # 6:00 PM
  Exhibition Game
Fri. 19 CCRI 6:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Massasoit CC 1:00 PM
  CCRI 2:00 PM
  at Bates College 7:00 PM
  Underhill Arena, Lewiston, ME
Sun. 21 Berkeley (NY) 1:00 PM
  Auburn, ME
Sat. 27 vs. Villa Maria @ Sage College (Albany, NY) 5:00 PM
  Wentworth School of Technology 8:10 PM
  Norway Savings Bank Arena
Sun. 28 at Albany College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences TBA
  Thomas College 6:30 PM
  Norway Savings Bank Arena
Tue. 30 Me.-Augusta * 6:00 PM
  Me.-Augusta * 8:00 PM
 
February
Thu. 1 Unity * 8:00 PM
Sat. 3 at NHTI * 1:00 PM
Sun. 4 College of St. Joseph 1:00 PM
  College of St. Joseph 3:00 PM
Tue. 6 Unity * 6:00 PM
Wed. 7 Southern Maine CC * 6:00 PM
  Maine Basketball Club (MBC) Night
  Southern Maine CC * 8:00 PM
Fri. 9 Me.-Machias * 6:00 PM
  Me.-Machias * 8:00 PM
Sat. 10 at NHTI * 2:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event